Hair Color Services

In South Jordan, Utah

Life Aveda Salon | Hair Coloring Services

Root Touch-Up
Life Stylist I69+
Life Stylist II79+
Life Stylist III89+
Life Master Stylist99+
Partial Highlight
Life Stylist I79+
Life Stylist II89+
Life Stylist III99+
Life Master Stylist109+
Full Highlight
Life Stylist I109+
Life Stylist II119+
Life Stylist III129+
Life Master Stylist139+
Root Touch-Up/Partial Foil
Life Stylist I148+
Life Stylist II158+
Life Stylist III168+
Life Master Stylist178+
All-Over Color/Partial Foil
Life Stylist I164+
Life Stylist II178+
Life Stylist III188+
Life Master Stylist198+
Specialty Color
Life Stylist I139+
Life Stylist II149+
Life Stylist III159+
Life Master Stylist169+
Fashion Color
Life Stylist I125/hour
Life Stylist II125/hour
Life Stylist III125/hour
Life Master Stylist125/hour
Color Correction
Life Stylist I100/hour
Life Stylist II100/hour
Life Stylist III100/hour
Life Master Stylist100/hour
Men’s Color (permanent)
Life Stylist I45+
Life Stylist II55+
Life Stylist III65+
Life Master Stylist75+
Men’s Grey Blending
Life Stylist I25+
Life Stylist II30+
Life Stylist III35+
Life Master Stylist40+
Life Stylist ILife Stylist IILife Stylist IIILife Master Stylist
Root Touch-Up69+79+89+99+
Partial Highlight79+89+99+109+
Full Highlight109+119+129+139+
Root Touch-Up/Partial Foil148+158+168+178+
All-Over Color/Partial Foil164+178+188+198+
Specialty Color 139+149+159+169+
Fashion Color125/hour125/hour125/hour125/hour
Color Correction100/hour100/hour100/hour100/hour
Men’s Color (permanent)45+55+65+75+
Men’s Grey Blending25+30+35+40+

Life Master Stylist | Life Master Stylists are the elite in their craft and have the largest demand for their time behind the chair. They’ve put in the time, energy, and education necessary to earn their title. They are phenomenal communicators who are going to deliver advanced haircutting and coloring techniques that are custom to each guest. They’re exceptional professionals who inspire their teammates, and empower their guests to embrace their authenticity!

Life Stylist III | Life Stylists III have accumulated a great amount of experience behind the chair and are well-equipped to offer more advanced solutions for hair color. They’re also proficient in advanced haircutting techniques that are custom to each individual they work with. They are problem-solvers and are especially equipped to take on large color changes and color correction challenges.

Life Stylist II | Life Stylists II are competent in performing haircutting and hair coloring services, and are working on building more confidence as they perfect their skills. At this point it’s all about gaining more and more experience behind the chair, accompanied by more intense advanced education.

Life Stylist I | Life Stylists I have completed beauty school, and they’ve completed our introductory new-hire training program. They’ve typically been in their career for six to 12 months. They collaborate with elder stylists for every hair color consultation, to ensure the proper formulas and color placement patterns. Following your appointment, your Stylist will send you a brief survey so we are able to gain feedback, and if necessary, give them the additional training they need to produce exceptional experiences for every guest they take care of.

All Life Stylists are required to perform Daymaking rituals. We hold our standards high so your experience will be the most relaxing, high quality and best salon experience you have ever had.

Prices are subject to change. Actual prices may differ from price list published on our website.