Hair Color Services

In South Jordan, Utah

Life Aveda Salon | Hair Coloring Services

Root Touch Up (Dark)
Junior Artists70+
Life Stylists80+
Senior Stylists110+
Master Stylists120+
Partial Highlight
Junior Artists80+
Life Stylists90+
Senior Stylists100+
Master Stylists110+
Full Highlight
Junior Artists110+
Life Stylists125+
Senior Stylists140+
Master Stylists155+
Root Touch Up/Partial Highlight
Junior Artists150+
Life Stylists160+
Senior Stylists170+
Master Stylists180+
All Over Color/Partial Highlight
Junior Artists140+
Life Stylists155+
Senior Stylists170+
Master Stylists185+
Shine Treatment/Toner
Junior Artists70
Life Stylists80
Senior Stylists85
Master Stylists100
Creative Color
Junior Artists125/hour
Life Stylists125/hour
Senior Stylists125/hour
Master Stylists125/hour
Color Corrective Service
Junior Artists125/hour
Life Stylists125/hour
Senior Stylists125/hour
Master Stylists125/hour
Men’s Color (Permanent)
Junior Artists90+
Life Stylists100+
Senior Stylists110+
Master Stylists120+
Men’s Grey Blending
Junior Artists30+
Life Stylists40+
Senior Stylists50+
Master Stylists60+
Junior ArtistsLife StylistsSenior StylistsMaster Stylists
Root Touch Up (Dark)70+80+110+120+
Partial Highlight80+90+100+110+
Full Highlight110+125+140+155+
Root Touch Up/Partial Highlight150+160+170+180+
All Over Color/Partial Highlight140+155+170+185+
Shine Treatment/Toner708085100
Creative Color125/hour125/hour125/hour125/hour
Color Corrective Service125/hour125/hour125/hour125/hour
Men’s Color (Permanent)90+100+110+120+
Men’s Grey Blending30+40+50+60+

Life Master Stylist | Life Master Stylists are the elite in their craft and have the largest demand for their time behind the chair. They’ve put in the time, energy, and education necessary to earn their title. They are phenomenal communicators who are going to deliver advanced haircutting and coloring techniques that are custom to each guest. They’re exceptional professionals who inspire their teammates, and empower their guests to embrace their authenticity!

Life Stylist III | Life Stylists III have accumulated a great amount of experience behind the chair and are well-equipped to offer more advanced solutions for hair color. They’re also proficient in advanced haircutting techniques that are custom to each individual they work with. They are problem-solvers and are especially equipped to take on large color changes and color correction challenges.

Life Stylist II | Life Stylists II are competent in performing haircutting and hair coloring services, and are working on building more confidence as they perfect their skills. At this point it’s all about gaining more and more experience behind the chair, accompanied by more intense advanced education.

Life Stylist I | Life Stylists I have completed beauty school, and they’ve completed our introductory new-hire training program. They’ve typically been in their career for six to 12 months. They collaborate with elder stylists for every hair color consultation, to ensure the proper formulas and color placement patterns. Following your appointment, your Stylist will send you a brief survey so we are able to gain feedback, and if necessary, give them the additional training they need to produce exceptional experiences for every guest they take care of.

All Life Stylists are required to perform Daymaking rituals. We hold our standards high so your experience will be the most relaxing, high quality and best salon experience you have ever had.

Prices are subject to change. Actual prices may differ from price list published on our website.